Policy and Budget will assist in this analysis. Areas of study may include, but not be limited to, sharing the cost of parking with employees, further incentivizing the use of public transit and incentivizing the use of alternatives such as biking or carpooling. An update of the costs associated with the existing parking and transit pass program will also be included in the analysis. Ongoing Interim Study Items 1. Facilities charge on Spring Mobile Ticket sales Administration Response-As the Administration reported previously, Utah Code Section 10-1-203(5)(a)(i)(B) permits a municipality to levy a license fee or tax to raise revenue "on a public assembly or other related facility in an amount that is no less than or equal to $5 per ticket purchased from the public assembly or other related facility". A"public assembly or other related facility" is defined in Section 10-1-203(5)(b)(iii) as one that is: (1) wholly or partially funded by public monies; (2) operated by a business; and (3) requires a person to buy a ticket to attend an event. t If the City were to adopt a tax under this section,